Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Morón de la Frontera, SpainMorón de la FronteraSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inMorón de la Frontera Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Morón de la Frontera to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Morón de la Frontera

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Morón de la Frontera
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Morón de la Frontera

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Morón de la Frontera

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Moron
  • Moron de la Frontera
  • Moron-de-la-Frontera
  • Morón
  • Morón de la Frontera
  • OZP
  • mo long de la fu long te la
  • mwrwr
  • Морон-де-ла-Фронтера
  • مورور
  • 莫龙德拉夫龙特拉

Country

Morón de la Frontera is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

28,455 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Morón de la Frontera (Provincia de Sevilla, Andalusia)

Sevilla ... 51 km
Málaga ... 94 km
Córdoba ... 101 km
Tangier ... 152 km
Tétouan ... 170 km
Al Hoceïma ... 239 km
Kenitra ... 328 km
Fes ... 342 km
Lisbon ... 343 km
Sale ... 355 km
Meknès ... 356 km
Murcia ... 359 km
Rabat ... 360 km
Latina ... 385 km
Carabanchel ... 386 km
Madrid ... 389 km
Oujda ... 391 km
Oran ... 416 km
Alicante ... 420 km
Casablanca ... 426 km
Valencia ... 482 km
Valladolid ... 503 km
Safi ... 611 km
Zaragoza ... 619 km
Vigo ... 621 km
Marrakesh ... 637 km
Algiers ... 681 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 693 km
Palma ... 703 km
Bilbao ... 706 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries