Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Puente de Vallecas, SpainPuente de VallecasSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPuente de Vallecas Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Puente de Vallecas to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Puente de Vallecas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Puente de Vallecas
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Puente de Vallecas

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Puente de Vallecas

Sunset

9:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barrio Puente de Vallecas
  • Ponto de Valjeko
  • Puente de Vallecas
  • Puente de Vallecas distritu
  • プエンテ・デ・バリェカス

Country

Puente de Vallecas is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

244,151 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Puente de Vallecas (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Madrid ... 5 km
Carabanchel ... 5 km
Latina ... 7 km
Valladolid ... 163 km
Zaragoza ... 263 km
Valencia ... 282 km
Córdoba ... 290 km
Bilbao ... 322 km
Murcia ... 334 km
Alicante ... 340 km
Sevilla ... 380 km
Gijón ... 381 km
Málaga ... 409 km
Vigo ... 453 km
Lisbon ... 475 km
Barcelona ... 479 km
Eixample ... 479 km
Palma ... 514 km
Tangier ... 537 km
Toulouse ... 540 km
Tétouan ... 547 km
Al Hoceïma ... 567 km
Oran ... 571 km
Oujda ... 644 km
Algiers ... 670 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 681 km
Boumerdas ... 697 km
Fes ... 708 km
Kenitra ... 714 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries