Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Moratalaz, SpainMoratalazSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inMoratalaz Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Moratalaz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Moratalaz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Moratalaz
Today, July 2, 2020

Sunrise Moratalaz

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Moratalaz

Sunset

9:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barrio Moratalaz
  • Moratalaz distritu
  • Moratalazo
  • moratarasu
  • モラタラス

Country

Moratalaz is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

104,923 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Moratalaz (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Madrid ... 5 km
Carabanchel ... 7 km
Latina ... 8 km
Valladolid ... 162 km
Zaragoza ... 261 km
Valencia ... 282 km
Córdoba ... 291 km
Bilbao ... 320 km
Murcia ... 334 km
Alicante ... 341 km
Gijón ... 380 km
Sevilla ... 382 km
Málaga ... 411 km
Vigo ... 453 km
Lisbon ... 477 km
Barcelona ... 478 km
Eixample ... 478 km
Palma ... 513 km
Toulouse ... 539 km
Tangier ... 539 km
Tétouan ... 549 km
Al Hoceïma ... 568 km
Oran ... 572 km
Oujda-Angad ... 646 km
Algiers ... 674 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 681 km
Boumerdas ... 697 km
Fès ... 710 km
Kenitra ... 716 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries