Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference San Blas, SpainSan BlasSpain

What time is it?

Current local time in
San Blas, Spain

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Blas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in San Blas: Today, August 16, 2018

Sunrise San Blas

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset San Blas

Sunset

9:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Distrito San Blas

Country

San Blas is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

157,367 People

Cities around San Blas (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Madrid ... 8 km
Carabanchel ... 11 km
Latina ... 12 km
Valladolid ... 161 km
Zaragoza ... 257 km
Valencia ... 281 km
Córdoba ... 296 km
Bilbao ... 316 km
Murcia ... 336 km
Alicante ... 341 km
Gijón ... 378 km
Sevilla ... 386 km
Málaga ... 415 km
Vigo ... 454 km
Barcelona ... 474 km
Eixample ... 474 km
Lisbon ... 481 km
Palma ... 511 km
Toulouse ... 534 km
Tangier ... 543 km
Tétouan ... 553 km
Al Hoceïma ... 572 km
Oran ... 574 km
Oujda ... 648 km
Algiers ... 670 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 681 km
Boumerdas ... 697 km
Fes ... 714 km
Kenitra ... 720 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries