Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vicálvaro, SpainVicálvaroSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inVicálvaro Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vicálvaro to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vicálvaro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vicálvaro
Today, July 23, 2019

Sunrise Vicálvaro

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Vicálvaro

Sunset

9:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vicalvaro distritu
  • Vicálvaro distritu
  • Vikal'varo
  • Vikalvaro
  • bikarubaro
  • Викальваро
  • ビカルバロ

Country

Vicálvaro is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

66,439 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vicálvaro (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Madrid ... 9 km
Carabanchel ... 10 km
Latina ... 12 km
Valladolid ... 165 km
Zaragoza ... 258 km
Valencia ... 278 km
Córdoba ... 292 km
Bilbao ... 320 km
Murcia ... 331 km
Alicante ... 337 km
Gijón ... 383 km
Sevilla ... 383 km
Málaga ... 411 km
Vigo ... 457 km
Barcelona ... 474 km
Eixample ... 474 km
Lisbon ... 480 km
Palma ... 509 km
Toulouse ... 536 km
Tangier ... 540 km
Tétouan ... 549 km
Al Hoceïma ... 567 km
Oran ... 570 km
Oujda ... 644 km
Algiers ... 666 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 677 km
Boumerdas ... 694 km
Fes ... 710 km
Kenitra ... 717 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries