Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference San Fernando de Henares, SpainSan Fernando de HenaresSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Fernando de Henares Spain

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Fernando de Henares

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in San Fernando de Henares: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise San Fernando de Henares

Sunrise

8:28 am

Local time
Sunset San Fernando de Henares

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Fernando de Enares
  • San Fernando de Henares
  • San-Fernando de Henaro
  • San-Fernando-de-Ehnares
  • San-Fernando-de-Enares
  • ai na lei si he pan sheng fei er nan duo
  • san frnandw dy hynarys
  • Сан-Фернандо-де-Енарес
  • Сан-Фернандо-де-Энарес
  • Սան Ֆերնանդո դե Էնարես
  • سان فرناندو دي هيناريس
  • 埃纳雷斯河畔圣费尔南多

Country

San Fernando de Henares is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

40,981 People

Cities around San Fernando de Henares (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Madrid ... 14 km
Carabanchel ... 16 km
Latina ... 18 km
Valladolid ... 166 km
Zaragoza ... 252 km
Valencia ... 274 km
Córdoba ... 296 km
Bilbao ... 317 km
Murcia ... 330 km
Alicante ... 335 km
Gijón ... 383 km
Sevilla ... 388 km
Málaga ... 414 km
Vigo ... 461 km
Barcelona ... 468 km
Eixample ... 468 km
Lisbon ... 486 km
Palma ... 504 km
Toulouse ... 530 km
Tangier ... 544 km
Tétouan ... 553 km
Oran ... 570 km
Al Hoceïma ... 570 km
Oujda ... 645 km
Algiers ... 664 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 674 km
Boumerdas ... 691 km
Fes ... 713 km
Kenitra ... 721 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries