Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Torrejón de Ardoz, SpainTorrejón de ArdozSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inTorrejón de Ardoz Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Torrejón de Ardoz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Torrejón de Ardoz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Torrejón de Ardoz
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Torrejón de Ardoz

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Torrejón de Ardoz

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Torechon de Ardosas
  • Torekhon de Ardos
  • Torrejon de Ardoz
  • Torrejón de Ardoz
  • Torrekhon-de-Ardos
  • Turricula Ardozensis
  • tuo lei hong de ya er duo si
  • Торехон де Ардос
  • Торрехон-де-Ардос
  • トレホン・デ・アルドス
  • 托雷洪德亚尔多斯

Country

Torrejón de Ardoz is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

118,162 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Torrejón de Ardoz (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Madrid ... 20 km
Carabanchel ... 22 km
Latina ... 24 km
Valladolid ... 166 km
Zaragoza ... 246 km
Valencia ... 271 km
Córdoba ... 301 km
Bilbao ... 312 km
Murcia ... 330 km
Alicante ... 334 km
Gijón ... 382 km
Sevilla ... 393 km
Málaga ... 418 km
Barcelona ... 462 km
Eixample ... 463 km
Vigo ... 464 km
Lisbon ... 492 km
Palma ... 500 km
Toulouse ... 524 km
Tangier ... 549 km
Tétouan ... 558 km
Oran ... 571 km
Al Hoceïma ... 574 km
Oujda ... 648 km
Algiers ... 662 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 672 km
Boumerdas ... 689 km
Fes ... 717 km
Kenitra ... 726 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries