Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alcalá de Henares, SpainAlcalá de HenaresSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAlcalá de Henares Spain

What day is it in Alcalá de Henares right now?

Tuesday (January 25, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Alcalá de Henares to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Alcalá de Henares to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alcalá de Henares

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Alcalá de Henares
Today, January 25, 2022

Sunrise Alcalá de Henares

Sunrise

8:28 am

Local time
Sunset Alcalá de Henares

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'kala-de-Ehnares
  • Al'kala-de-Enares
  • Al'kala-deh-Ehnarehs
  • Alcala de Henares
  • Alcalá de Henares
  • Alcála de Henares
  • Alkala de Enares
  • Alkala de Henaresas
  • Alkala nte Enares
  • Compluto
  • Complutum
  • Cómpluto
  • ai na lei si bao
  • alkala dy aynarys
  • alkalladeenaleseu
  • arukara・de・enaresu
  • xal ka lade xe na res
  • Αλκαλά ντε Ενάρες
  • Алкала де Енарес
  • Алькала-де-Енарес
  • Алькала-де-Энарес
  • Алькала-дэ-Энарэс
  • אלקלה דה אנארס
  • ألكالا دي إيناريس
  • الكالا دى ايناريس
  • อัลกาลาเดเอนาเรส
  • ალკალა-დე-ენარესი
  • アルカラ・デ・エナーレス
  • 埃纳雷斯堡
  • 알칼라데에나레스

Country

Alcalá de Henares is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

204,574 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alcalá de Henares (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Madrid ... 29 km
Carabanchel ... 31 km
Latina ... 33 km
Valladolid ... 169 km
Zaragoza ... 237 km
Valencia ... 264 km
Córdoba ... 307 km
Bilbao ... 308 km
Murcia ... 328 km
Alicante ... 330 km
Gijón ... 384 km
Sevilla ... 400 km
Málaga ... 423 km
Barcelona ... 453 km
Eixample ... 453 km
Vigo ... 471 km
Palma ... 492 km
Lisbon ... 502 km
Toulouse ... 516 km
Tangier ... 555 km
Tétouan ... 563 km
Oran ... 570 km
Al Hoceïma ... 578 km
Oujda-Angad ... 649 km
Algiers ... 661 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 667 km
Boumerdas ... 683 km
Fès ... 722 km
Kenitra ... 732 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries