Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Azuqueca de Henares, SpainAzuqueca de HenaresSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAzuqueca de Henares Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Azuqueca de Henares to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Azuqueca de Henares

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Azuqueca de Henares
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Azuqueca de Henares

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Azuqueca de Henares

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Asukeka-de-Ehnares
  • Asukeka-de-Enares
  • Azuqueca
  • Azuqueca de Henares
  • a su ke ka de ai na lei si
  • Асукека-де-Енарес
  • Асукека-де-Энарес
  • 阿苏克卡德埃纳雷斯

Country

Azuqueca de Henares is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

32,744 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Azuqueca de Henares (Provincia de Guadalajara, Castille-La Mancha)

Madrid ... 39 km
Carabanchel ... 42 km
Latina ... 43 km
Valladolid ... 168 km
Zaragoza ... 226 km
Valencia ... 261 km
Bilbao ... 298 km
Córdoba ... 318 km
Alicante ... 331 km
Murcia ... 332 km
Gijón ... 379 km
Sevilla ... 412 km
Málaga ... 433 km
Barcelona ... 444 km
Eixample ... 444 km
Vigo ... 474 km
Palma ... 486 km
Toulouse ... 504 km
Lisbon ... 512 km
Tangier ... 566 km
Tétouan ... 574 km
Oran ... 576 km
Al Hoceïma ... 587 km
Algiers ... 657 km
Oujda ... 657 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 667 km
Boumerdas ... 683 km
Fes ... 732 km
Kenitra ... 743 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries