Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Palma, SpainPalmaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPalma Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Palma to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Palma

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Palma
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Palma

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Palma

Sunset

9:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciutat de Mallorca
  • Madina Mayurqa
  • PMI
  • Pal'ma
  • Palma
  • Palma Mallorcakoa
  • Palma de Maiorca
  • Palma de Majorque
  • Palma de Malhorca
  • Palma de Malhòrca
  • Palma de Mallorca
  • Palma di Maiorca
  • mywrqt
  • pa er ma
  • palmademayoleuka
  • plmh dh mywrqh
  • Пальма
  • פלמה דה מיורקה
  • ميورقة
  • パルマ・デ・マリョルカ
  • 帕爾馬
  • 팔마데마요르카

Country

Palma is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

401,270 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Palma (Illes Balears, Balearic Islands)

Eixample ... 204 km
Barcelona ... 204 km
Valencia ... 243 km
Alicante ... 285 km
Algiers ... 312 km
Boumerdas ... 316 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 316 km
Murcia ... 349 km
Zaragoza ... 364 km
Sétif ... 433 km
Toulouse ... 455 km
Marseille ... 465 km
Constantine ... 475 km
Oran ... 502 km
Madrid ... 517 km
Carabanchel ... 518 km
Latina ... 520 km
Batna ... 524 km
Biskra ... 575 km
Nice ... 586 km
Bilbao ... 604 km
Córdoba ... 622 km
Valladolid ... 633 km
Tébessa ... 634 km
Málaga ... 647 km
Oujda ... 650 km
Tunis ... 674 km
Lyon ... 703 km
Al Hoceïma ... 710 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries