Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Port de Pollença, SpainPort de PollençaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPort de Pollença Spain

What day is it in Port de Pollença right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Port de Pollença to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Port de Pollença to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Port de Pollença

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Port de Pollença
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Port de Pollença

Sunrise

8:04 am

Local time
Sunset Port de Pollença

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Port de Pollenca
  • Port de Pollença
  • Puerto Pollensa
  • Puerto de Pollensa
  • el Port

Country

Port de Pollença is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,900 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Port de Pollença (Illes Balears, Balearic Islands)

Palma ... 51 km
Eixample ... 179 km
Barcelona ... 179 km
Valencia ... 281 km
Alicante ... 333 km
Boumerdas ... 347 km
Algiers ... 350 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 351 km
Zaragoza ... 371 km
Murcia ... 398 km
Marseille ... 416 km
Toulouse ... 428 km
Sétif ... 450 km
Constantine ... 482 km
Nice ... 536 km
Batna ... 539 km
Madrid ... 546 km
Carabanchel ... 548 km
Latina ... 549 km
Oran ... 551 km
Biskra ... 596 km
Bilbao ... 606 km
Tébessa ... 639 km
Valladolid ... 654 km
Lyon ... 658 km
Tunis ... 661 km
Córdoba ... 667 km
Turin ... 677 km
Genoa ... 682 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries