Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa Eulària des Riu, SpainSanta Eulària des RiuSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta Eulària des Riu Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Santa Eulària des Riu to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Santa Eulària des Riu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Santa Eulària des Riu
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Santa Eulària des Riu

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Eulària des Riu

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santa Eulalia del Rio
  • Santa Eulalia del Río
  • Santa Eularia del Riu
  • Santa Eularia des Riu
  • Santa Eulària del Riu
  • Santa Eulària des Riu
  • Santa-Ehulalija-del'-Rio
  • bin he sheng ai wu la li ya
  • santa aywlalya dyl ryw
  • Санта-Эулалия-дель-Рио
  • سانتا إيولاليا ديل ريو
  • 滨河圣埃乌拉利亚

Country

Santa Eulària des Riu is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

31,314 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa Eulària des Riu (Illes Balears, Balearic Islands)

Palma ... 111 km
Valencia ... 162 km
Alicante ... 176 km
Murcia ... 240 km
Barcelona ... 270 km
Eixample ... 270 km
Algiers ... 274 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 282 km
Boumerdas ... 290 km
Zaragoza ... 352 km
Oran ... 402 km
Sétif ... 437 km
Madrid ... 448 km
Carabanchel ... 449 km
Latina ... 450 km
Constantine ... 499 km
Toulouse ... 509 km
Córdoba ... 519 km
Batna ... 530 km
Málaga ... 538 km
Oujda ... 548 km
Biskra ... 566 km
Marseille ... 566 km
Valladolid ... 581 km
Bilbao ... 591 km
Al Hoceïma ... 601 km
Sevilla ... 626 km
Tébessa ... 659 km
Tétouan ... 668 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries