Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sant Antoni de Portmany, SpainSant Antoni de PortmanySpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSant Antoni de Portmany Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sant Antoni de Portmany to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sant Antoni de Portmany

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sant Antoni de Portmany
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Sant Antoni de Portmany

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Sant Antoni de Portmany

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bahia de San Antonio
  • San Antonio
  • San Antonio Abad
  • San-Antonio-Abad
  • Sant Antoni de Portmany
  • san antwnyw abad
  • sang tan tuo ni de bo er te ma ni
  • Сан-Антонио-Абад
  • سان أنطونيو أباد
  • 桑坦托尼德波尔特马尼

Country

Sant Antoni de Portmany is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

21,852 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sant Antoni de Portmany (Illes Balears, Balearic Islands)

Palma ... 126 km
Valencia ... 145 km
Alicante ... 160 km
Murcia ... 224 km
Barcelona ... 274 km
Eixample ... 274 km
Algiers ... 282 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 291 km
Boumerdas ... 300 km
Zaragoza ... 343 km
Oran ... 394 km
Madrid ... 431 km
Carabanchel ... 432 km
Latina ... 433 km
Sétif ... 450 km
Córdoba ... 501 km
Toulouse ... 509 km
Constantine ... 514 km
Málaga ... 522 km
Oujda ... 539 km
Batna ... 542 km
Valladolid ... 565 km
Biskra ... 576 km
Marseille ... 577 km
Bilbao ... 580 km
Al Hoceïma ... 587 km
Sevilla ... 609 km
Tétouan ... 652 km
Tangier ... 670 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries