Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Palmanova, SpainPalmanovaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPalmanova Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Palmanova to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Palmanova

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Palmanova
Today, July 10, 2020

Sunrise Palmanova

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Palmanova

Sunset

9:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Palma Nova
  • Palmanova

Country

Palmanova is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

7,040 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Palmanova (Illes Balears, Balearic Islands)

Palma ... 11 km
Eixample ... 208 km
Barcelona ... 208 km
Valencia ... 234 km
Alicante ... 275 km
Algiers ... 311 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 313 km
Boumerdas ... 313 km
Murcia ... 339 km
Zaragoza ... 361 km
Sétif ... 433 km
Toulouse ... 458 km
Marseille ... 474 km
Constantine ... 477 km
Oran ... 492 km
Madrid ... 509 km
Carabanchel ... 511 km
Latina ... 512 km
Batna ... 525 km
Biskra ... 574 km
Nice ... 596 km
Bilbao ... 601 km
Córdoba ... 612 km
Valladolid ... 627 km
Tébessa ... 637 km
Málaga ... 637 km
Oujda-Angad ... 641 km
Tunis ... 679 km
Al Hoceïma ... 700 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries