Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Can Pastilla, SpainCan PastillaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCan Pastilla Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Can Pastilla to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Can Pastilla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Can Pastilla
Today, July 10, 2020

Sunrise Can Pastilla

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Can Pastilla

Sunset

9:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ca'n Pastilla

Country

Can Pastilla is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,390 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Can Pastilla (Illes Balears, Balearic Islands)

Palma ... 7 km
Eixample ... 209 km
Barcelona ... 209 km
Valencia ... 248 km
Alicante ... 288 km
Algiers ... 310 km
Boumerdas ... 311 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 312 km
Murcia ... 352 km
Zaragoza ... 371 km
Sétif ... 427 km
Toulouse ... 459 km
Marseille ... 466 km
Constantine ... 468 km
Oran ... 501 km
Batna ... 518 km
Madrid ... 523 km
Carabanchel ... 524 km
Latina ... 526 km
Biskra ... 569 km
Nice ... 586 km
Bilbao ... 610 km
Córdoba ... 626 km
Tébessa ... 628 km
Valladolid ... 640 km
Málaga ... 650 km
Oujda-Angad ... 650 km
Tunis ... 667 km
Lyon ... 705 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries