Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Es Molinar, SpainEs MolinarSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inEs Molinar Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Es Molinar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Es Molinar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Es Molinar
Today, July 10, 2020

Sunrise Es Molinar

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Es Molinar

Sunset

9:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caserio Molinar
  • Caserío Molinar

Country

Es Molinar is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

8,376 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Es Molinar (Illes Balears, Balearic Islands)

Palma ... 3 km
Eixample ... 206 km
Barcelona ... 206 km
Valencia ... 245 km
Alicante ... 286 km
Algiers ... 313 km
Boumerdas ... 315 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 315 km
Murcia ... 351 km
Zaragoza ... 366 km
Sétif ... 431 km
Toulouse ... 456 km
Marseille ... 465 km
Constantine ... 473 km
Oran ... 501 km
Madrid ... 519 km
Carabanchel ... 521 km
Latina ... 522 km
Batna ... 522 km
Biskra ... 573 km
Nice ... 586 km
Bilbao ... 606 km
Córdoba ... 624 km
Tébessa ... 632 km
Valladolid ... 636 km
Málaga ... 648 km
Oujda-Angad ... 651 km
Tunis ... 671 km
Lyon ... 703 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries