Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Calvià, SpainCalviàSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCalvià Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Calvià to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Calvià

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Calvià
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Calvià

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Calvià

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Calvia
  • Calvià
  • Calviá
  • Kal'vija
  • Kalvia
  • Kalvija
  • ka er wei ya
  • kalbi xa
  • kalbya
  • kalfya
  • karubia
  • Калвиа
  • Калвија
  • Кальвия
  • Кальвія
  • كالفيا
  • کالبیا
  • กัลบีอา
  • カルビア
  • 卡尔维亚

Country

Calvià is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

51,774 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Calvià (Illes Balears, Balearic Islands)

Palma ... 12 km
Eixample ... 203 km
Barcelona ... 203 km
Valencia ... 231 km
Alicante ... 275 km
Algiers ... 313 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 318 km
Boumerdas ... 318 km
Murcia ... 339 km
Zaragoza ... 356 km
Sétif ... 439 km
Toulouse ... 453 km
Marseille ... 471 km
Constantine ... 482 km
Oran ... 496 km
Madrid ... 506 km
Carabanchel ... 507 km
Latina ... 509 km
Batna ... 530 km
Biskra ... 580 km
Nice ... 594 km
Bilbao ... 596 km
Córdoba ... 611 km
Valladolid ... 623 km
Málaga ... 637 km
Tébessa ... 642 km
Oujda ... 643 km
Tunis ... 684 km
Al Hoceïma ... 701 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries