Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Murcia, SpainMurciaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inMurcia Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Murcia to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Murcia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Murcia
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Murcia

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Murcia

Sunset

9:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciutat de Murcia
  • Ciutat de Múrcia
  • MJV
  • Murcia
  • Murcie
  • Murcio
  • Murcja
  • Mursia
  • Mursija
  • Múrcia
  • mrsyt
  • mu er xi ya
  • murushia
  • mwrsya
  • mwrsyh
  • Мурсия
  • מורסיה
  • مرسية
  • مورسیا
  • ムルシア
  • 穆尔西亚

Country

Murcia is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

436,870 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Murcia, Spain

Alicante ... 66 km
Valencia ... 174 km
Oran ... 256 km
Córdoba ... 292 km
Málaga ... 298 km
Carabanchel ... 337 km
Latina ... 338 km
Madrid ... 338 km
Palma ... 349 km
Algiers ... 361 km
Oujda ... 369 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 372 km
Al Hoceïma ... 376 km
Boumerdas ... 393 km
Sevilla ... 394 km
Zaragoza ... 405 km
Tétouan ... 431 km
Tangier ... 447 km
Barcelona ... 458 km
Eixample ... 458 km
Valladolid ... 496 km
Fes ... 534 km
Sétif ... 560 km
Meknès ... 573 km
Bilbao ... 598 km
Kenitra ... 599 km
Sale ... 627 km
Rabat ... 632 km
Batna ... 643 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries