Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bigastro, SpainBigastroSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBigastro Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bigastro to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bigastro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bigastro
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Bigastro

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Bigastro

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bigastre
  • Bigastro

Country

Bigastro is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,770 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bigastro (Provincia de Alicante, Valencia)

Murcia ... 21 km
Alicante ... 46 km
Valencia ... 161 km
Oran ... 261 km
Córdoba ... 311 km
Málaga ... 319 km
Palma ... 329 km
Carabanchel ... 342 km
Madrid ... 343 km
Latina ... 343 km
Algiers ... 351 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 359 km
Boumerdas ... 378 km
Oujda-Angad ... 381 km
Al Hoceïma ... 394 km
Zaragoza ... 396 km
Sevilla ... 413 km
Barcelona ... 441 km
Eixample ... 441 km
Tétouan ... 451 km
Tangier ... 467 km
Valladolid ... 500 km
Sétif ... 546 km
Fès ... 552 km
Meknès ... 591 km
Bilbao ... 595 km
Kenitra ... 618 km
Constantine ... 630 km
Batna ... 630 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries