Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Benejúzar, SpainBenejúzarSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBenejúzar Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Benejúzar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Benejúzar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Benejúzar
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Benejúzar

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Benejúzar

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Benejusser
  • Benejuzar
  • Benejússer
  • Benejúzar

Country

Benejúzar is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,295 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Benejúzar (Provincia de Alicante, Valencia)

Murcia ... 26 km
Alicante ... 42 km
Valencia ... 158 km
Oran ... 263 km
Córdoba ... 316 km
Málaga ... 324 km
Palma ... 324 km
Algiers ... 344 km
Carabanchel ... 344 km
Madrid ... 345 km
Latina ... 345 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 355 km
Boumerdas ... 375 km
Oujda ... 384 km
Zaragoza ... 394 km
Al Hoceïma ... 398 km
Sevilla ... 418 km
Barcelona ... 437 km
Eixample ... 437 km
Tétouan ... 455 km
Tangier ... 472 km
Valladolid ... 502 km
Sétif ... 542 km
Fes ... 556 km
Bilbao ... 595 km
Meknès ... 595 km
Kenitra ... 623 km
Constantine ... 626 km
Batna ... 626 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries