Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Pedro del Pinatar, SpainSan Pedro del PinatarSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Pedro del Pinatar Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in San Pedro del Pinatar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Pedro del Pinatar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in San Pedro del Pinatar
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise San Pedro del Pinatar

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset San Pedro del Pinatar

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Pedro del Pintar

Country

San Pedro del Pinatar is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

23,738 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Pedro del Pinatar (Murcia, Murcia)

Murcia ... 32 km
Alicante ... 62 km
Valencia ... 183 km
Oran ... 237 km
Málaga ... 316 km
Córdoba ... 319 km
Algiers ... 329 km
Palma ... 335 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 341 km
Oujda ... 359 km
Boumerdas ... 362 km
Carabanchel ... 367 km
Latina ... 368 km
Madrid ... 368 km
Al Hoceïma ... 380 km
Sevilla ... 418 km
Zaragoza ... 421 km
Tétouan ... 443 km
Barcelona ... 457 km
Eixample ... 457 km
Tangier ... 461 km
Valladolid ... 525 km
Sétif ... 529 km
Fes ... 537 km
Meknès ... 577 km
Kenitra ... 608 km
Batna ... 612 km
Constantine ... 615 km
Biskra ... 617 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries