Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Atamaría, SpainAtamaríaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAtamaría Spain

What day is it in Atamaría right now?

Tuesday (January 25, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Atamaría to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Atamaría to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Atamaría

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Atamaría
Today, January 25, 2022

Sunrise Atamaría

Sunrise

8:11 am

Local time
Sunset Atamaría

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Atamaria
  • Atamarija
  • Atamaría
  • Caserio Atamaria
  • Caserío Atamaría
  • Атамария

Country

Atamaría is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

30,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Atamaría (Murcia, Murcia)

Murcia ... 50 km
Alicante ... 87 km
Valencia ... 209 km
Oran ... 210 km
Málaga ... 305 km
Córdoba ... 319 km
Algiers ... 326 km
Oujda-Angad ... 333 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 334 km
Palma ... 352 km
Boumerdas ... 355 km
Al Hoceïma ... 360 km
Carabanchel ... 386 km
Latina ... 387 km
Madrid ... 387 km
Sevilla ... 414 km
Tétouan ... 428 km
Zaragoza ... 447 km
Tangier ... 448 km
Barcelona ... 480 km
Eixample ... 480 km
Fès ... 517 km
Sétif ... 522 km
Valladolid ... 546 km
Meknès ... 557 km
Kenitra ... 591 km
Batna ... 603 km
Biskra ... 604 km
Constantine ... 610 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries