Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Miguel de Salinas, SpainSan Miguel de SalinasSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Miguel de Salinas Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in San Miguel de Salinas to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Miguel de Salinas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in San Miguel de Salinas
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise San Miguel de Salinas

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset San Miguel de Salinas

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Miguehl'
  • San Miguel
  • San Miguel de Salinas
  • Sant Miquel de Salines
  • Сан Мигуэль

Country

San Miguel de Salinas is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,281 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Miguel de Salinas (Provincia de Alicante, Valencia)

Murcia ... 28 km
Alicante ... 48 km
Valencia ... 168 km
Oran ... 253 km
Córdoba ... 319 km
Málaga ... 322 km
Palma ... 327 km
Algiers ... 335 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 347 km
Carabanchel ... 355 km
Madrid ... 356 km
Latina ... 356 km
Boumerdas ... 367 km
Oujda ... 374 km
Al Hoceïma ... 392 km
Zaragoza ... 405 km
Sevilla ... 420 km
Barcelona ... 443 km
Eixample ... 444 km
Tétouan ... 452 km
Tangier ... 469 km
Valladolid ... 513 km
Sétif ... 534 km
Fes ... 550 km
Meknès ... 590 km
Bilbao ... 606 km
Batna ... 618 km
Kenitra ... 619 km
Constantine ... 619 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries