Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference El Altet, SpainEl AltetSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inEl Altet Spain

What day is it in El Altet right now?

Tuesday (January 25, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in El Altet to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in El Altet to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

El Altet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in El Altet
Today, January 25, 2022

Sunrise El Altet

Sunrise

8:12 am

Local time
Sunset El Altet

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El Alted
  • El Altet

Country

El Altet is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,323 People

Major cities in the vicinity of El Altet (Provincia de Alicante, Valencia)

Alicante ... 10 km
Murcia ... 57 km
Valencia ... 133 km
Oran ... 284 km
Palma ... 293 km
Algiers ... 337 km
Córdoba ... 342 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 343 km
Carabanchel ... 346 km
Madrid ... 346 km
Latina ... 347 km
Málaga ... 355 km
Boumerdas ... 362 km
Zaragoza ... 374 km
Barcelona ... 406 km
Eixample ... 406 km
Oujda-Angad ... 410 km
Al Hoceïma ... 430 km
Sevilla ... 446 km
Tétouan ... 487 km
Valladolid ... 501 km
Tangier ... 504 km
Sétif ... 529 km
Bilbao ... 582 km
Fès ... 588 km
Toulouse ... 608 km
Constantine ... 610 km
Batna ... 615 km
Meknès ... 627 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries