Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Vicent del Raspeig, SpainSan Vicent del RaspeigSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Vicent del Raspeig Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in San Vicent del Raspeig to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Vicent del Raspeig

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in San Vicent del Raspeig
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise San Vicent del Raspeig

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset San Vicent del Raspeig

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Vicente
  • San Vicente del Raspeig
  • Sant Vicent del Raspeig
  • Sanvi

Country

San Vicent del Raspeig is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

53,126 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Vicent del Raspeig (Provincia de Alicante, Valencia)

Alicante ... 7 km
Murcia ... 67 km
Valencia ... 119 km
Palma ... 285 km
Oran ... 298 km
Carabanchel ... 338 km
Madrid ... 338 km
Algiers ... 338 km
Latina ... 339 km
Córdoba ... 345 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 349 km
Zaragoza ... 360 km
Málaga ... 363 km
Boumerdas ... 367 km
Barcelona ... 394 km
Eixample ... 394 km
Oujda ... 424 km
Al Hoceïma ... 441 km
Sevilla ... 450 km
Valladolid ... 492 km
Tétouan ... 497 km
Tangier ... 512 km
Sétif ... 534 km
Bilbao ... 569 km
Toulouse ... 595 km
Fes ... 599 km
Constantine ... 614 km
Batna ... 621 km
Biskra ... 635 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries