Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference la Nucia, Spainla NuciaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inla Nucia Spain

What day is it in la Nucia right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in la Nucia to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in la Nucia to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

la Nucia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in la Nucia
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise la Nucia

Sunrise

8:13 am

Local time
Sunset la Nucia

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La-Nusia
  • la Nucia
  • Ла-Нусиа

Country

la Nucia is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

17,874 People

Major cities in the vicinity of la Nucia (Provincia de Alicante, Valencia)

Alicante ... 41 km
Valencia ... 97 km
Murcia ... 106 km
Palma ... 246 km
Oran ... 324 km
Algiers ... 331 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 337 km
Zaragoza ... 340 km
Carabanchel ... 348 km
Madrid ... 349 km
Latina ... 350 km
Boumerdas ... 353 km
Barcelona ... 356 km
Eixample ... 356 km
Córdoba ... 381 km
Málaga ... 402 km
Oujda-Angad ... 456 km
Al Hoceïma ... 480 km
Sevilla ... 487 km
Valladolid ... 498 km
Sétif ... 518 km
Tétouan ... 537 km
Tangier ... 552 km
Bilbao ... 559 km
Toulouse ... 564 km
Constantine ... 594 km
Batna ... 606 km
Biskra ... 626 km
Fès ... 638 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries