Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carcaixent, SpainCarcaixentSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCarcaixent Spain

What day is it in Carcaixent right now?

Tuesday (January 25, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Carcaixent to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Carcaixent to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Carcaixent

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Carcaixent
Today, January 25, 2022

Sunrise Carcaixent

Sunrise

8:13 am

Local time
Sunset Carcaixent

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carcagente
  • Carcaixen
  • Carcaixent
  • Carcaixén
  • Karkakhente
  • Каркахенте

Country

Carcaixent is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

21,735 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Carcaixent (Província de València, Valencia)

Valencia ... 39 km
Alicante ... 86 km
Murcia ... 137 km
Palma ... 253 km
Zaragoza ... 281 km
Madrid ... 297 km
Carabanchel ... 297 km
Latina ... 299 km
Barcelona ... 326 km
Eixample ... 326 km
Córdoba ... 372 km
Oran ... 377 km
Algiers ... 387 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 393 km
Boumerdas ... 408 km
Málaga ... 414 km
Valladolid ... 442 km
Sevilla ... 482 km
Bilbao ... 497 km
Oujda-Angad ... 503 km
Al Hoceïma ... 510 km
Toulouse ... 516 km
Tétouan ... 554 km
Tangier ... 566 km
Sétif ... 570 km
Gijón ... 641 km
Constantine ... 642 km
Marseille ... 655 km
Batna ... 660 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries