Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Benifaió, SpainBenifaióSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBenifaió Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Benifaió to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Benifaió

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Benifaió
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Benifaió

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Benifaió

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Banifaio
  • Banifaió
  • Benifayo
  • Benifayó

Country

Benifaió is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

12,204 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Benifaió (Província de València, Valencia)

Valencia ... 21 km
Alicante ... 104 km
Murcia ... 154 km
Palma ... 249 km
Zaragoza ... 264 km
Madrid ... 291 km
Carabanchel ... 291 km
Latina ... 293 km
Barcelona ... 311 km
Eixample ... 311 km
Córdoba ... 380 km
Algiers ... 394 km
Oran ... 396 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 404 km
Boumerdas ... 418 km
Málaga ... 427 km
Valladolid ... 432 km
Bilbao ... 482 km
Sevilla ... 491 km
Toulouse ... 499 km
Oujda ... 521 km
Al Hoceïma ... 526 km
Tétouan ... 568 km
Sétif ... 578 km
Tangier ... 579 km
Gijón ... 628 km
Marseille ... 641 km
Constantine ... 649 km
Batna ... 669 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries