Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Massamagrell, SpainMassamagrellSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inMassamagrell Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Massamagrell to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Massamagrell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Massamagrell
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Massamagrell

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Massamagrell

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Masamgrell

Country

Massamagrell is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

15,210 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Massamagrell (Província de València, Valencia)

Valencia ... 12 km
Alicante ... 135 km
Murcia ... 186 km
Zaragoza ... 234 km
Palma ... 239 km
Barcelona ... 283 km
Eixample ... 283 km
Madrid ... 286 km
Carabanchel ... 287 km
Latina ... 288 km
Córdoba ... 401 km
Algiers ... 411 km
Valladolid ... 420 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 421 km
Oran ... 428 km
Boumerdas ... 434 km
Málaga ... 453 km
Bilbao ... 457 km
Toulouse ... 467 km
Sevilla ... 512 km
Oujda ... 552 km
Al Hoceïma ... 556 km
Sétif ... 591 km
Tétouan ... 596 km
Tangier ... 605 km
Gijón ... 611 km
Marseille ... 615 km
Constantine ... 659 km
Batna ... 683 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries