Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sagunto, SpainSaguntoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSagunto Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sagunto to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sagunto

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sagunto
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Sagunto

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Sagunto

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Morvedre
  • Sagonte
  • Sagunt
  • Sagunto
  • Saguntum
  • sgwntwm
  • Сагунто
  • סגונטום

Country

Sagunto is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

66,070 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sagunto (Província de València, Valencia)

Valencia ... 26 km
Alicante ... 149 km
Murcia ... 199 km
Zaragoza ... 223 km
Palma ... 234 km
Barcelona ... 270 km
Eixample ... 271 km
Madrid ... 287 km
Carabanchel ... 288 km
Latina ... 289 km
Córdoba ... 411 km
Algiers ... 418 km
Valladolid ... 418 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 427 km
Boumerdas ... 439 km
Oran ... 441 km
Bilbao ... 448 km
Toulouse ... 453 km
Málaga ... 466 km
Sevilla ... 522 km
Oujda ... 566 km
Al Hoceïma ... 570 km
Sétif ... 596 km
Marseille ... 602 km
Gijón ... 605 km
Tétouan ... 609 km
Tangier ... 618 km
Constantine ... 661 km
Batna ... 687 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries