Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Puçol, SpainPuçolSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPuçol Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Puçol to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Puçol

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Puçol
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Puçol

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Puçol

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pucol
  • Puzol
  • Puçol

Country

Puçol is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

19,018 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Puçol (Província de València, Valencia)

Valencia ... 18 km
Alicante ... 141 km
Murcia ... 192 km
Zaragoza ... 230 km
Palma ... 237 km
Barcelona ... 277 km
Eixample ... 278 km
Madrid ... 287 km
Carabanchel ... 287 km
Latina ... 289 km
Córdoba ... 406 km
Algiers ... 414 km
Valladolid ... 419 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 423 km
Oran ... 433 km
Boumerdas ... 436 km
Bilbao ... 453 km
Málaga ... 459 km
Toulouse ... 461 km
Sevilla ... 517 km
Oujda ... 558 km
Al Hoceïma ... 562 km
Sétif ... 593 km
Tétouan ... 602 km
Gijón ... 609 km
Marseille ... 609 km
Tangier ... 611 km
Constantine ... 659 km
Batna ... 684 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries