Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Llíria, SpainLlíriaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inLlíria Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Llíria to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Llíria

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Llíria
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Llíria

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Llíria

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Liria
  • Lliria
  • Llíria

Country

Llíria is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

22,706 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Llíria (Província de València, Valencia)

Valencia ... 25 km
Alicante ... 142 km
Murcia ... 186 km
Zaragoza ... 225 km
Palma ... 260 km
Madrid ... 264 km
Carabanchel ... 264 km
Latina ... 266 km
Barcelona ... 294 km
Eixample ... 294 km
Córdoba ... 385 km
Valladolid ... 399 km
Algiers ... 431 km
Oran ... 434 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 440 km
Bilbao ... 441 km
Málaga ... 443 km
Boumerdas ... 454 km
Toulouse ... 467 km
Sevilla ... 496 km
Al Hoceïma ... 551 km
Oujda ... 555 km
Tétouan ... 587 km
Gijón ... 591 km
Tangier ... 595 km
Sétif ... 612 km
Marseille ... 626 km
Constantine ... 680 km
Lisbon ... 691 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries