Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Benaguasil, SpainBenaguasilSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBenaguasil Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Benaguasil to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Benaguasil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Benaguasil
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Benaguasil

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Benaguasil

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Benaguacil
  • Benaguasil

Country

Benaguasil is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

11,011 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Benaguasil (Província de València, Valencia)

Valencia ... 22 km
Alicante ... 139 km
Murcia ... 183 km
Zaragoza ... 228 km
Palma ... 259 km
Madrid ... 266 km
Carabanchel ... 266 km
Latina ... 268 km
Barcelona ... 295 km
Eixample ... 295 km
Córdoba ... 385 km
Valladolid ... 402 km
Algiers ... 427 km
Oran ... 431 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 437 km
Málaga ... 442 km
Bilbao ... 445 km
Boumerdas ... 451 km
Toulouse ... 470 km
Sevilla ... 496 km
Al Hoceïma ... 549 km
Oujda ... 552 km
Tétouan ... 586 km
Tangier ... 594 km
Gijón ... 594 km
Sétif ... 609 km
Marseille ... 627 km
Constantine ... 677 km
Lisbon ... 691 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries