Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sedaví, SpainSedavíSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSedaví Spain

What day is it in Sedaví right now?

Tuesday (January 25, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sedaví to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sedaví to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sedaví

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sedaví
Today, January 25, 2022

Sunrise Sedaví

Sunrise

8:14 am

Local time
Sunset Sedaví

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sedavi
  • Sedaví

Country

Sedaví is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

8,778 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sedaví (Província de València, Valencia)

Valencia ... 5 km
Alicante ... 120 km
Murcia ... 170 km
Palma ... 244 km
Zaragoza ... 248 km
Madrid ... 287 km
Carabanchel ... 288 km
Latina ... 289 km
Barcelona ... 297 km
Eixample ... 297 km
Córdoba ... 390 km
Algiers ... 407 km
Oran ... 412 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 413 km
Valladolid ... 425 km
Boumerdas ... 426 km
Málaga ... 440 km
Bilbao ... 468 km
Toulouse ... 482 km
Sevilla ... 501 km
Oujda-Angad ... 537 km
Al Hoceïma ... 541 km
Tétouan ... 583 km
Sétif ... 586 km
Tangier ... 592 km
Gijón ... 619 km
Marseille ... 628 km
Constantine ... 654 km
Batna ... 677 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries