Bilbao, Spain Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bilbao, Spain Bizkaia, Basque Country

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bilbao, Spain

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bilbao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Bilbao: Today, October 19, 2017

Sunrise Bilbao

Sunrise

8:31 am

Local time
Sunset Bilbao

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BIO
  • Bil'bao
  • Bilbao
  • Bilbau
  • Bilbaum
  • Bilbaw
  • Bilbo
  • Bilbo / Bilbao
  • Bilmpao
  • El Bocho
  • Gorad Bil'baa
  • bi er ba e
  • bil ba xo
  • bilba'o
  • bilbao
  • birubao
  • blbaw
  • bylbaw
  • bylbayw
  • Μπιλμπάο
  • Билбао
  • Бильбао
  • Більбао
  • Горад Більбаа
  • Բիլբաո
  • בילבאו
  • بلباو
  • بیلبائو
  • بیلباو
  • बिल्बाओ
  • บิลบาโอ
  • ბილბაო
  • ビルバオ
  • 毕尔巴鄂
  • 빌바오

Country

Bilbao is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

354,860 People

Cities around Bilbao (Bizkaia, Basque Country)

Gijón ... 221 km
Valladolid ... 228 km
Zaragoza ... 241 km
Madrid ... 320 km
Carabanchel ... 323 km
Latina ... 323 km
Toulouse ... 352 km
Nantes ... 449 km
Barcelona ... 456 km
Eixample ... 457 km
Valencia ... 465 km
Vigo ... 478 km
Alicante ... 576 km
Murcia ... 598 km
Palma ... 604 km
Córdoba ... 610 km
Marseille ... 665 km
Lyon ... 680 km
Sevilla ... 692 km
Lisbon ... 705 km
Málaga ... 730 km
Paris ... 746 km
Nice ... 817 km
Oran ... 853 km
Tangier ... 856 km
Algiers ... 861 km
Tétouan ... 868 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 870 km
Turin ... 872 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries