Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Azpeitia, SpainAzpeitiaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAzpeitia Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Azpeitia to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Azpeitia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Azpeitia
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Azpeitia

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Azpeitia

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aspejtia
  • Aspejtija
  • Azpeitia
  • a si pei di ya
  • asupeitia
  • athbytya
  • Аспейтиа
  • Аспейтія
  • أثبيتيا
  • アスペイティア
  • 阿斯佩蒂亚

Country

Azpeitia is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

14,375 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Azpeitia (Gipuzkoa, Basque Country)

Bilbao ... 54 km
Zaragoza ... 202 km
Valladolid ... 259 km
Gijón ... 275 km
Toulouse ... 301 km
Madrid ... 326 km
Carabanchel ... 329 km
Latina ... 330 km
Barcelona ... 406 km
Eixample ... 406 km
Valencia ... 436 km
Nantes ... 448 km
Vigo ... 527 km
Alicante ... 551 km
Palma ... 560 km
Murcia ... 579 km
Marseille ... 612 km
Córdoba ... 616 km
Lyon ... 636 km
Sevilla ... 704 km
Paris ... 725 km
Málaga ... 732 km
Lisbon ... 737 km
Nice ... 765 km
Turin ... 823 km
Algiers ... 826 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 834 km
Oran ... 835 km
Boumerdas ... 843 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries