Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Altsasu, SpainAltsasuSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAltsasu Spain

What day is it in Altsasu right now?

Tuesday (January 25, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Altsasu to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Altsasu to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Altsasu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Altsasu
Today, January 25, 2022

Sunrise Altsasu

Sunrise

8:29 am

Local time
Sunset Altsasu

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'casu
  • Al'sasua
  • Alsasua
  • Alsasua – Altsasu
  • Altsasu
  • Altsasu/Alsasua
  • a er te sa su
  • Альсасуа
  • Альцасу
  • 阿尔特萨苏

Country

Altsasu is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

7,410 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Altsasu (Provincia de Navarra, Navarre)

Bilbao ... 73 km
Zaragoza ... 172 km
Valladolid ... 247 km
Gijón ... 289 km
Toulouse ... 299 km
Madrid ... 300 km
Carabanchel ... 303 km
Latina ... 304 km
Barcelona ... 384 km
Eixample ... 384 km
Valencia ... 404 km
Nantes ... 478 km
Alicante ... 519 km
Vigo ... 530 km
Palma ... 532 km
Murcia ... 547 km
Córdoba ... 590 km
Marseille ... 606 km
Lyon ... 643 km
Sevilla ... 680 km
Málaga ... 704 km
Lisbon ... 723 km
Paris ... 748 km
Nice ... 760 km
Algiers ... 799 km
Oran ... 802 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 803 km
Boumerdas ... 812 km
Turin ... 824 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries