Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tafalla, SpainTafallaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inTafalla Spain

What day is it in Tafalla right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Tafalla to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Tafalla to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tafalla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Tafalla
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Tafalla

Sunrise

8:24 am

Local time
Sunset Tafalla

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tafal'ja
  • Tafalla
  • Tubalia
  • ta fa li ya
  • tafarya
  • Тафалья
  • ታፋላ
  • タファリャ
  • 塔法利亚

Country

Tafalla is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

11,394 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tafalla (Provincia de Navarra, Navarre)

Zaragoza ... 116 km
Bilbao ... 129 km
Valladolid ... 263 km
Toulouse ... 277 km
Madrid ... 284 km
Carabanchel ... 287 km
Latina ... 288 km
Barcelona ... 332 km
Eixample ... 332 km
Gijón ... 338 km
Valencia ... 352 km
Alicante ... 470 km
Palma ... 475 km
Murcia ... 502 km
Nantes ... 517 km
Vigo ... 565 km
Córdoba ... 567 km
Marseille ... 571 km
Lyon ... 631 km
Sevilla ... 663 km
Málaga ... 676 km
Nice ... 727 km
Lisbon ... 730 km
Algiers ... 743 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 748 km
Oran ... 756 km
Boumerdas ... 756 km
Paris ... 767 km
Turin ... 800 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries