Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tarazona, SpainTarazonaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inTarazona Spain

What day is it in Tarazona right now?

Monday (January 17, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Tarazona to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Tarazona to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tarazona

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Tarazona
Today, January 17, 2022

Sunrise Tarazona

Sunrise

8:31 am

Local time
Sunset Tarazona

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Taracona
  • Tarasona
  • Tarassona
  • Tarazona
  • Tarazona de Aragon
  • Tarazona de Aragón
  • Taraçona
  • Turiasso
  • ta la suo na
  • tarasona
  • tarathwna
  • Тарасона
  • تاراثونا
  • タラソナ
  • 塔拉索纳

Country

Tarazona is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

11,211 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tarazona (Provincia de Zaragoza, Aragon)

Zaragoza ... 74 km
Bilbao ... 178 km
Madrid ... 228 km
Carabanchel ... 231 km
Latina ... 233 km
Valladolid ... 242 km
Valencia ... 289 km
Toulouse ... 316 km
Barcelona ... 317 km
Eixample ... 317 km
Gijón ... 363 km
Alicante ... 405 km
Murcia ... 434 km
Palma ... 435 km
Córdoba ... 505 km
Vigo ... 561 km
Nantes ... 585 km
Marseille ... 589 km
Sevilla ... 603 km
Málaga ... 610 km
Lyon ... 675 km
Algiers ... 688 km
Oran ... 689 km
Lisbon ... 689 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 692 km
Boumerdas ... 702 km
Nice ... 747 km
Tangier ... 750 km
Al Hoceïma ... 753 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries