Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barañáin, SpainBarañáinSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBarañáin Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Barañáin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Barañáin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Barañáin
Today, July 23, 2019

Sunrise Barañáin

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Barañáin

Sunset

9:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baran'jajn
  • Baranain
  • Barañáin
  • Бараньяйн

Country

Barañáin is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

22,110 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Barañáin (Provincia de Navarra, Navarre)

Bilbao ... 112 km
Zaragoza ... 142 km
Toulouse ... 265 km
Valladolid ... 275 km
Madrid ... 309 km
Carabanchel ... 313 km
Latina ... 314 km
Gijón ... 329 km
Barcelona ... 345 km
Eixample ... 345 km
Valencia ... 382 km
Nantes ... 486 km
Palma ... 497 km
Alicante ... 500 km
Murcia ... 532 km
Vigo ... 568 km
Marseille ... 568 km
Córdoba ... 595 km
Lyon ... 615 km
Sevilla ... 689 km
Málaga ... 705 km
Nice ... 723 km
Paris ... 740 km
Lisbon ... 748 km
Algiers ... 766 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 774 km
Boumerdas ... 782 km
Oran ... 787 km
Turin ... 790 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries