Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sant Martí, SpainSant MartíSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSant Martí Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sant Martí to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sant Martí

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sant Martí
Today, July 23, 2019

Sunrise Sant Martí

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Sant Martí

Sunset

9:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Districte de Sant Marti
  • Districte de Sant Martí
  • Distrikt Sant Marti
  • Distrikt Sant Martí
  • Distrito de Sant Marti
  • Distrito de Sant Martí
  • Sant Marti
  • Sant Marti distritu
  • Sant Martí
  • Sant Martí distritu

Country

Sant Martí is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

221,029 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sant Martí (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 5 km
Barcelona ... 5 km
Palma ... 207 km
Zaragoza ... 248 km
Toulouse ... 248 km
Valencia ... 298 km
Marseille ... 328 km
Alicante ... 401 km
Bilbao ... 458 km
Murcia ... 462 km
Nice ... 477 km
Madrid ... 485 km
Carabanchel ... 488 km
Latina ... 489 km
Algiers ... 518 km
Lyon ... 522 km
Boumerdas ... 522 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 523 km
Valladolid ... 555 km
Turin ... 596 km
Sétif ... 630 km
Genoa ... 631 km
Constantine ... 659 km
Oran ... 670 km
Gijón ... 671 km
Córdoba ... 680 km
Nantes ... 706 km
Milano ... 715 km
Batna ... 719 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries