Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sant Andreu, SpainSant AndreuSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSant Andreu Spain

What day is it in Sant Andreu right now?

Tuesday (January 25, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sant Andreu to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sant Andreu to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sant Andreu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sant Andreu
Today, January 25, 2022

Sunrise Sant Andreu

Sunrise

8:08 am

Local time
Sunset Sant Andreu

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Distrito Sant Andreu
  • Sant Andreu
  • Sant Andreu de Palomar

Country

Sant Andreu is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

147,732 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sant Andreu (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 6 km
Barcelona ... 6 km
Palma ... 209 km
Toulouse ... 246 km
Zaragoza ... 247 km
Valencia ... 299 km
Marseille ... 328 km
Alicante ... 402 km
Bilbao ... 456 km
Murcia ... 464 km
Nice ... 477 km
Madrid ... 485 km
Carabanchel ... 487 km
Latina ... 489 km
Lyon ... 520 km
Algiers ... 523 km
Boumerdas ... 524 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 525 km
Valladolid ... 554 km
Turin ... 595 km
Genoa ... 632 km
Sétif ... 632 km
Constantine ... 661 km
Gijón ... 670 km
Oran ... 671 km
Córdoba ... 680 km
Nantes ... 703 km
Milan ... 715 km
Batna ... 722 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries