Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gràcia, SpainGràciaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inGràcia Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gràcia to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gràcia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gràcia
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Gràcia

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Gràcia

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Districte de Gracia
  • Districte de Gràcia
  • Distrikt Gracia
  • Distrikt Gràcia
  • Distrito de Gracia
  • Gracia
  • Gracia distritu
  • Gràcia
  • Gràcia distritu
  • Vila de Gracia
  • Vila de Gràcia
  • en dian qu
  • 恩典区

Country

Gràcia is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

120,087 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gràcia (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 2 km
Eixample ... 2 km
Palma ... 206 km
Zaragoza ... 245 km
Toulouse ... 249 km
Valencia ... 294 km
Marseille ... 332 km
Alicante ... 398 km
Bilbao ... 456 km
Murcia ... 459 km
Nice ... 481 km
Madrid ... 482 km
Carabanchel ... 484 km
Latina ... 486 km
Algiers ... 517 km
Boumerdas ... 521 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 521 km
Lyon ... 525 km
Valladolid ... 552 km
Turin ... 599 km
Sétif ... 630 km
Genoa ... 635 km
Constantine ... 659 km
Oran ... 667 km
Gijón ... 669 km
Córdoba ... 676 km
Nantes ... 706 km
Milano ... 719 km
Batna ... 719 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries