Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference les Corts, Spainles CortsSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inles Corts Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in les Corts to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

les Corts

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in les Corts
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise les Corts

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset les Corts

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Distrito Les Corts
  • Les Corts

Country

les Corts is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

82,588 People

Major cities in the vicinity of les Corts (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 3 km
Eixample ... 3 km
Palma ... 205 km
Zaragoza ... 243 km
Toulouse ... 250 km
Valencia ... 292 km
Marseille ... 335 km
Alicante ... 395 km
Bilbao ... 455 km
Murcia ... 456 km
Madrid ... 479 km
Carabanchel ... 481 km
Latina ... 483 km
Nice ... 484 km
Algiers ... 516 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 520 km
Boumerdas ... 520 km
Lyon ... 527 km
Valladolid ... 550 km
Turin ... 602 km
Sétif ... 630 km
Genoa ... 638 km
Constantine ... 659 km
Oran ... 665 km
Gijón ... 667 km
Córdoba ... 673 km
Nantes ... 706 km
Batna ... 719 km
Milano ... 722 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries