Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oviedo, SpainOviedoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inOviedo Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oviedo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oviedo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oviedo
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Oviedo

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Oviedo

Sunset

10:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aueda
  • OVD
  • Ov'edo
  • Ovedo
  • Ovetum
  • Oviedo
  • Oviedu
  • Ovieu
  • Ovijedo
  • Ovjedas
  • Ovjedo
  • Uvieu
  • Uviéu
  • abydw
  • ao wei ye duo
  • awfyydw
  • awwydw
  • obiedo
  • ovhiyedo
  • oviedo
  • oviyeto
  • xo beiy do
  • Аўеда
  • Овиедо
  • Овиједо
  • Овьедо
  • Овєдо
  • אוביידו
  • أوفييدو
  • ابیدو
  • اوویدو
  • ओव्हियेदो
  • ஒவியேதோ
  • โอเบียโด
  • ოვიედო
  • オビエド
  • 奥维耶多
  • 오비에도

Country

Oviedo is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

224,005 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oviedo (Province of Asturias, Asturias)

Gijón ... 25 km
Valladolid ... 208 km
Bilbao ... 234 km
Vigo ... 262 km
Madrid ... 367 km
Latina ... 368 km
Carabanchel ... 369 km
Zaragoza ... 440 km
Nantes ... 546 km
Lisbon ... 575 km
Toulouse ... 584 km
Córdoba ... 608 km
Valencia ... 612 km
Sevilla ... 658 km
Barcelona ... 677 km
Eixample ... 677 km
Alicante ... 699 km
Murcia ... 702 km
Málaga ... 740 km
Plymouth ... 784 km
Palma ... 798 km
Tangier ... 836 km
Tétouan ... 857 km
Paris ... 892 km
Lyon ... 895 km
Marseille ... 899 km
Al Hoceïma ... 905 km
Cardiff ... 919 km
Swansea ... 922 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries