Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lugones, SpainLugonesSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inLugones Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lugones to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lugones

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lugones
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Lugones

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Lugones

Sunset

9:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Llugones
  • Lugones

Country

Lugones is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

14,000 People

Elevation above sea level

165m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lugones (Province of Asturias, Asturias)

Gijón ... 19 km
Valladolid ... 212 km
Bilbao ... 232 km
Vigo ... 267 km
Madrid ... 370 km
Latina ... 371 km
Carabanchel ... 372 km
Zaragoza ... 440 km
Nantes ... 541 km
Lisbon ... 580 km
Toulouse ... 581 km
Córdoba ... 612 km
Valencia ... 614 km
Sevilla ... 663 km
Barcelona ... 676 km
Eixample ... 676 km
Alicante ... 701 km
Murcia ... 704 km
Málaga ... 744 km
Palma ... 798 km
Tangier ... 840 km
Tétouan ... 862 km
Paris ... 887 km
Lyon ... 891 km
Marseille ... 896 km
Al Hoceïma ... 910 km
Cardiff ... 914 km
Bristol ... 923 km
Oran ... 944 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries