Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mieres, SpainMieresSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inMieres Spain

What day is it in Mieres right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mieres to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mieres to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mieres

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Mieres
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Mieres

Sunrise

8:48 am

Local time
Sunset Mieres

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • M'eres
  • Mieres
  • Mieres del Camin
  • Mieres del Camino
  • Mieres del Camín
  • Мьерес

Country

Mieres is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

44,070 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mieres (Province of Asturias, Asturias)

Gijón ... 33 km
Valladolid ... 195 km
Bilbao ... 228 km
Vigo ... 262 km
Madrid ... 353 km
Latina ... 354 km
Carabanchel ... 355 km
Zaragoza ... 429 km
Nantes ... 552 km
Lisbon ... 567 km
Toulouse ... 579 km
Córdoba ... 595 km
Valencia ... 599 km
Sevilla ... 646 km
Barcelona ... 667 km
Eixample ... 667 km
Alicante ... 686 km
Murcia ... 688 km
Málaga ... 727 km
Palma ... 786 km
Plymouth ... 795 km
Tangier ... 824 km
Tétouan ... 845 km
Marseille ... 892 km
Al Hoceïma ... 892 km
Lyon ... 893 km
Paris ... 896 km
Oran ... 927 km
Cardiff ... 929 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries