Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cangas de Onís, SpainCangas de OnísSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCangas de Onís Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Cangas de Onís to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cangas de Onís

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cangas de Onís
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Cangas de Onís

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Cangas de Onís

Sunset

9:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cangas de Onis
  • Cangas de Onís
  • Cangues d'Onis
  • Cangues d'Onís
  • Cangues dOnis
  • Cangues dOnís
  • Kangas-de-Onis
  • kan jia si de ao ni si
  • kangas d anys
  • kanghas dy awnys
  • Кангас-де-Онис
  • Кангас-де-Оніс
  • كانغاس دي أونيس
  • کانگاس د انیس
  • カンガス・デ・オニス
  • 坎加斯德奥尼斯

Country

Cangas de Onís is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,623 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cangas de Onís (Province of Asturias, Asturias)

Gijón ... 48 km
Bilbao ... 177 km
Valladolid ... 190 km
Vigo ... 313 km
Madrid ... 343 km
Latina ... 345 km
Carabanchel ... 345 km
Zaragoza ... 388 km
Nantes ... 513 km
Toulouse ... 527 km
Valencia ... 572 km
Córdoba ... 602 km
Lisbon ... 603 km
Barcelona ... 622 km
Eixample ... 622 km
Sevilla ... 661 km
Alicante ... 665 km
Murcia ... 672 km
Málaga ... 732 km
Palma ... 749 km
Tangier ... 836 km
Lyon ... 841 km
Marseille ... 841 km
Paris ... 851 km
Tétouan ... 856 km
Al Hoceïma ... 897 km
Cardiff ... 908 km
Bristol ... 915 km
Oran ... 916 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries