Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santander, SpainSantanderSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSantander Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Santander to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Santander

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Santander
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Santander

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Santander

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Santandehr
  • Portus Victoriae Iuliobrigensium
  • SDR
  • Sanandere
  • Santandel
  • Santander
  • Santandera
  • Santanderas
  • Santandero
  • Santandèr
  • Santandér
  • cantanter
  • sang tan de
  • santandeleu
  • santandera
  • santanderu
  • santandr
  • santandyr
  • sntndr
  • Горад Сантандэр
  • Сантандер
  • סנטנדר
  • سانتاندر
  • سانتاندير
  • سانٹانڈر
  • सांतांदेर
  • சான்தான்தேர்
  • サンタンデール
  • 桑坦德
  • 산탄데르

Country

Santander is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

182,700 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santander (Provincia de Cantabria, Cantabria)

Bilbao ... 74 km
Gijón ... 149 km
Valladolid ... 213 km
Zaragoza ... 308 km
Madrid ... 336 km
Carabanchel ... 339 km
Latina ... 339 km
Vigo ... 417 km
Toulouse ... 421 km
Nantes ... 451 km
Valencia ... 518 km
Barcelona ... 529 km
Eixample ... 530 km
Córdoba ... 618 km
Alicante ... 623 km
Murcia ... 640 km
Palma ... 672 km
Lisbon ... 675 km
Sevilla ... 692 km
Marseille ... 736 km
Lyon ... 737 km
Málaga ... 744 km
Paris ... 771 km
Tangier ... 862 km
Tétouan ... 877 km
Cardiff ... 884 km
Bristol ... 885 km
Nice ... 887 km
Oran ... 892 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries