Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zierbena, SpainZierbenaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inZierbena Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zierbena to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zierbena

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zierbena
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Zierbena

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Zierbena

Sunset

9:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciervana
  • Ciervana-Abanto
  • Ciérvana
  • Ciérvana-Abanto
  • La Cuesta
  • La Cuesta-Ciervana
  • La Cuesta-Ciérvana
  • Zierbena

Country

Zierbena is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

9,418 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zierbena (Bizkaia, Basque Country)

Bilbao ... 16 km
Gijón ... 208 km
Valladolid ... 228 km
Zaragoza ... 257 km
Madrid ... 327 km
Carabanchel ... 330 km
Latina ... 330 km
Toulouse ... 364 km
Nantes ... 443 km
Vigo ... 468 km
Barcelona ... 472 km
Eixample ... 472 km
Valencia ... 479 km
Alicante ... 589 km
Murcia ... 611 km
Córdoba ... 616 km
Palma ... 620 km
Marseille ... 678 km
Lyon ... 688 km
Sevilla ... 696 km
Lisbon ... 703 km
Málaga ... 738 km
Paris ... 746 km
Nice ... 829 km
Tangier ... 862 km
Oran ... 865 km
Tétouan ... 875 km
Algiers ... 876 km
Turin ... 883 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries